Agenda

Information on the Conference

The De:central Days offer companies of all industries the opportunity to present their digital solutions to the problems of our time and at the same time find partners for the realization of corresponding projects. Representatives of relevant government agencies will also participate so that all parties involved can tap the full potential of synergies.

Time Stage / Room Theme / Topic
From 18:00

To be announced

Pre-Event Majorcan Night – Noche Mallorquín

Experience an evening full of traditional food and drinks and an exciting and entertaining program in a stunning location
Time Rezeption / Orga Sala Magna
1739 seats
Sala Mozart
310 seats
Sala Albéniz
200 seats
Sala Bach
100 seats
Sala Turina
100 seats
Sala Victoria
100 seats
Sala Granados 1
50 seats
09:00
Registration / Networking / Panels
09.00 - 18.00
E

X

H

I

B

I

T

O

R


A

R

E

A

09:15
09:30
Intro - Information
09:45
Greeting words Major of Palma
10:00
Keynote Stephen McAuley
The 4 Waves of Artificial Intelligence
Sunil Bhardwaj Capo
Sports and Blockchain - Real Use Sase of Blockchain in a Traditional Industry
Tom Horsey
STARTUP PITCH
Riccardo Lamanna & Rafael Schultz & The Global
Hackathon
La Latina Valley & Emilio Marquez Espino
Workshop / Panels
10:15
10:30
Keynote Ralf Günthner
Brain 1.0 meets Technology 4.0
10:45
11:00
Coffee break
11.00
Dr. Michael Gerards - Healthcare Shapers
Virtual Reality - a Digital Revolution conquers the Healthcare Sector
Benjamin Föckersperger & Lars Langenstück
Internet Businesses, eSports, (i)Gaming, Blockchain
11:15
11:30
11:45
12:00
Dr. Issame Outaleb - Healthcare Shapers
Combination of AI and ML (Machine learning)
Florian Krüger & Florian Grummes & Dustin Goodwin & Yannick Eckl
Panel Cryptocurrencies - Blockchain and Investment
12:15
Benjamin Föckersperger & Lars Langenstückt
Esports E-Gaming Workshop
12:30
12:45
13:00
Lunch
13.00 - 14.00
Lunch
Lunch
Lunch
Lunch
Lunch
Lunch
Lunch
13:15
13:30
13:45
14:00
Meet Market (room tba)
14.00 - 16.30
Neil Heinisch - 16 year old Bitcoin maximalist
Listen to the next Generation
E

X

H

I

B

I

T

O

R


A

R

E

A

Tom Horsey
STARTUP PITCH
Riccardo Lamanna & Rafael Schultz & The Global
Hackathon
14:15
14:30
Daniel Schiemann
Facebook & Data security
14:45
15:00
Topp Jirayut & Sanjay Popli & Wannipha Jen Buakaew & Joel Kovshoff
Panel - Cryptocurrency and Blockchain Technology - Focus Asia
On Yavin & Hozam Mazawi & Cointelligence
Winning Strategies for Crypto, and Blockchain Companies - Due Diligence in the Crypto Sphere
15:15
15:30
15:45
Coffee break
15.45
16:00
Michael Wolan & Massimo Buonomo & Dr. Mervin G. Maistry & Dr. Yassin Hankir & Ralf Günthner
Panel - AI - Practical use of A.I. and Blockchain
Jan Sammut & Roland Bongartz & Max Kops & Wesley Ellul
Panel - STO-ICO / Verification - Use cases
16:15
16:30
16:45
17:00
Sara Boss
Virtual Reality Today – The Powerful and Affordable Medium for all Industries
David Schrade
The Future of Work - What happens when tech comes first? A perspective on the future of work and user-centrered innovation through Design Thinking.
17:15
17:30
17:45
18:00
End of conference DAY 1
18.00
End of conference DAY 1
End of conference DAY 1
End of conference DAY 1
End of conference DAY 1
End of conference DAY 1
End of conference DAY 1
End of conference DAY 1
18:15
18:30
18:45
19:00
19:15
19:30
19:45
20:00
Night of the De:Days
20.00
20:15
20:30
20:45
Open end
Time Rezeption / Orga Sala Magna
1739 seats
Sala Mozart
310 seats
Sala Albéniz
200 seats
Sala Bach
100 seats
Sala Turina
100 seats
Sala Victoria
100 seats
Sala Granados 1
50 seats
09:00
Registration / Networking / Panels
09.00 - 18.00
E

X

H

I

B

I

T

O

R


A

R

E

A

09:15
09:30
Intro - Information
09:45
Keynote Dr. Lars Janzik
Trust in AI - Innovation in Online Communities
10:00
Ian Murphy
Cyber Security
Tom Horsey
STARTUP PITCH
Riccardo Lamanna & Rafael Schultz & The Global
Hackathon
La Latina Valley & Emilio Marquez Espino
Workshop / Panels
10:15
10:30
Gregory Saive
NEM Use Cases
10:45
11:00
Coffee break
11.00
Keynote Michael Wolan
Next Generation Digital Transformation
Topp Jirayut & Sanjay Popli & Wannipha Jen Buakaew & Joel Kovshoff
Panel Cryptocurrency and Blockchain Technology - Focus Asia
11:15
11:30
11:45
12:00
Günther Illert HealthcareShapers, Marc Anken Healthcare Shapers
Gesundheitswirtschaft — ein Wachstumsmarkt mit Risiken und Nebenwirkungen
Marten Rauschenberg
DAO Inside view
12:15
12:30
Dr. Marc Jansen
Waves platform
12:45
13:00
Lunch
13.00 - 14.00
Lunch
Lunch
Lunch
Lunch
Lunch
Lunch
Lunch
13:15
13:30
13:45
14:00
Norbert Redkie & Massimo Buonomo & Dr. Yassin Hankir & Timo Trippler
Panel FINTECH
E

X

H

I

B

I

T

O

R


A

R

E

A

Tom Horsey
STARTUP PITCH
Riccardo Lamanna & Rafael Schultz & The Global
Hackathon
La Latina Valley & Emilio Marquez Espino
Workshop / Panels
14:15
14:30
14:45
15:00
Stephen Mc Auley & Michael Wolan & Dennis Hauck
Panel AI and Blockchain Recruitment
Fausto Dassenno
How Blockcahin solve Real world problems
15:15
15:30
15:45
Coffee break
15.45
16:00
Mykola Demchuk & Giorgi Kurtsikidze
Technology Law - with a practical insight into cryptocurrency, blockchain and compliance
Florian Grummes & Dustin Goodwin & Christian Bürger
Panel Business Development, Digital Business & Start ups Decentralized Money
16:15
16:30
16:45
17:00
tba
tba
17:15
17:30
Winnerpresentation "Hacktahon"
17.30
17:45
18:00
End of conference DAY 2
18.00
End of conference DAY 2
End of conference DAY 2
End of conference DAY 2
End of conference DAY 2
End of conference DAY 2
End of conference DAY 2
End of conference DAY 2
18:15
18:30
18:45

GATHER EXPERIENCE Limitless Success!

Be our guest.
Our moderators reveal comprehensive information and experiences that will help you achieve limitless success.